Tickets for multiple FHSAA events this week are available on GoFan

Tickets for multiple FHSAA events this week are available on GoFan

FHSAA tickets are on sale for volleyball, swimming and football post-season events through GoFan, the official ticketing partner of the FHSAA.  Mobile ticketing allows fans to use their mobile device as their game ticket, providing a faster and more convenient entry.

Swimming & Diving (Classes 1A & 2A) Championships: Buy Tickets

Girls Volleyball Championships: Buy Tickets

Football Second Round (Regional Semifinals)

Class 8A | Class 7A | Class 6A | Class 5A | Class 4A | Class 3A | Class 2A | Class 1A

8A Matchups

Wekiva High School vs Apopka High School Buy Tickets

Winter Park High School vs Mandarin High School

Buy Tickets

Vero Beach High School vs Dr. Phillips High School

Buy Tickets

Riverview High School vs Manatee High School

Buy Tickets

Deerfield Beach High School vs Plantation High School

Buy Tickets

Palm Beach Central High School vs Western High School

Buy Tickets

7A Matchups

Columbia High School vs Robert E Lee Senior High School Buy Tickets

Lincoln HS vs Edgewater High School

Buy Tickets

Lakeland High School vs Kathleen Senior High School

Buy Tickets

Viera High School vs Plant High School

Buy Tickets

Venice Senior High School vs Braden River High School

Buy Tickets

Bloomingdale High School vs Palmetto High School

Buy Tickets

St Thomas Aquinas High School vs Fort Lauderdale High School

Buy Tickets

William T. Dwyer High School vs Palm Beach Lakes High School

Buy Tickets

6A Matchups

Navarre High School vs Escambia High School Buy Tickets

Pine Forest High School vs Crestview High School

Buy Tickets

Vanguard High School vs Lake Wales High School

Buy Tickets

Armwood High School vs Lake Weir High School

Buy Tickets

Naples High School vs Fort Myers High School

Buy Tickets

Charlotte High School vs North Fort Myers High

Buy Tickets

Heritage High School vs Miami Northwestern High School

Buy Tickets

5A Matchups

Trinity Christian Academy vs Wakulla High School Buy Tickets

Amos P. Godby High School vs The Bolles School

Buy Tickets

Nature Coast Technical High School vs Baker County High School

Buy Tickets

Zephyrhills High School vs North Marion High School

Buy Tickets

Jesuit High School vs Immokalee High School

Buy Tickets

Rockledge High School vs American Heritage School

Buy Tickets

Cardinal Gibbons High School vs Jones High School

Buy Tickets

4A Matchups

Raines High School vs Marianna High School Buy Tickets

West Nassau High School vs South Walton High School

Buy Tickets

The Villages High School vs P K Yonge D.R.S.

Buy Tickets

Santa Fe High School vs Dunnellon High School

Buy Tickets

Cocoa High School vs Astronaut High School

Buy Tickets

Bishop Verot Catholic High School vs LaBelle High School

Buy Tickets

University High School vs Gulliver Prep School

Buy Tickets

3A Matchups

Florida State University School vs Pensacola Catholic High School Buy Tickets

Saint Joseph Academy vs Taylor County High School

Buy Tickets

Kings Academy vs Holy Trinity Episcopal School

Buy Tickets

First Academy vs Father Lopez Catholic High School

Buy Tickets

Berkeley Preparatory School vs Calvary Christian High School

Buy Tickets

The First Academy vs Palmer Trinity School

Buy Tickets

The Benjamin School vs American Heritage School

Buy Tickets

2A Matchups

North Florida Christian vs Florida A&M Univ. Dev. & Research Buy Tickets

Maclay High School vs University Christian School

Buy Tickets

Victory Christian Academy vs Trinity Christian Academy

Buy Tickets

Foundation Academy vs Zephyrhills Christian Academy

Buy Tickets

Seffner Christian Academy vs CARROLLWOOD DAY SCHOOL

Buy Tickets

Moore Haven High School vs Champagnat Catholic School

Buy Tickets

1A Matchups

Baker High School vs Northview High School Buy Tickets

Vernon High School vs Jay High School

Buy Tickets

Port Saint Joe High School vs Blountstown High School

Buy Tickets

Sneads High School vs Jefferson County High School

Buy Tickets

Madison County High School vs Lafayette High School

Buy Tickets

Chiefland Middle High School vs Dixie County High School

Buy Tickets

Hawthorne High School vs Crescent City High School

Buy Tickets

Pahokee Middle-Senior High School vs Wildwood High School

Buy Tickets

https://www.fhsaa.org/news/2018/1112


First Round Football Playoff Tickets Available on GoFan

FHSAA playoff tickets are on sale for first round football games through GoFan, the official ticketing partner of the FHSAA.  Mobile ticketing allows fans to use their mobile device as their game ticket, providing a faster and more convenient entry.

First Round Ticket Price: $8.00

Class 8A | Class 7A | Class 6A | Class 5A | Class 4A | Class 3A | Class 2A | Class 1A

8A Matchups

Wekiva High School vs. West Orange High School

Buy Tickets

Oviedo High School vs. Apopka High School

Buy Tickets

Mandarin High School vs. Deland High School

Buy Tickets

Winter Park High School vs. Flagler Palm Coast High School

Buy Tickets

Vero Beach High School vs. Gateway High School

Buy Tickets

Dr. Phillips High School vs. St. Lucie West Centennial High School

Buy Tickets

Riverview High School vs. Treasure Coast High School

Buy Tickets

Osceola High School vs. Manatee High School

Buy Tickets

Deerfield Beach High School vs. Miramar High School

Buy Tickets

Plantation High School vs. Piper High School

Buy Tickets

Palm Beach Central High School vs. Wellington High School

Buy Tickets

Atlantic High School vs. Western High School

Buy Tickets

7A Matchups

Christopher Columbus High School vs. Coral Gables High School Buy Tickets

Columbia High School vs. Fletcher High School

Buy Tickets

Hagerty High School vs. Robert E Lee Senior High School

Buy Tickets

Lincoln HS vs. Oakleaf High School

Buy Tickets

Buchholz High School vs. Edgewater High School

Buy Tickets

Lakeland High School vs. Wiregrass Ranch High School

Buy Tickets

Harmony High School vs. Kathleen Senior High School

Buy Tickets

Plant High School vs. Gaither High School

Buy Tickets

Viera High School vs. Sickles High School

Buy Tickets

Venice Senior High School vs. Tampa Bay Technical High School

Buy Tickets

Plant City High School vs. Braden River High School

Buy Tickets

Riverdale High School vs. Bloomingdale High School

Buy Tickets

St Thomas Aquinas High School vs. South Miami Senior High School

Buy Tickets

Mcarthur High School vs. Palm Beach Lakes High School

Buy Tickets

William T. Dwyer High School vs. West Broward High School

Buy Tickets

6A Matchups

Navarre High School vs. Pace High School Buy Tickets

St. Augustine High School vs. Escambia High School

Buy Tickets

Crestview High School vs. Niceville Senior High School

Buy Tickets

Pine Forest High School vs. Gulf Breeze High School

Buy Tickets

Vanguard High School vs. Sebring High School

Buy Tickets

Lake Wales High School vs. Gainesville High School

Buy Tickets

James W. Mitchell High School vs. Lake Weir High School

Buy Tickets

Armwood High School vs. South Lake High School

Buy Tickets

Naples High School vs. Lehigh Senior High School

Buy Tickets

Fort Myers High School vs. Barron Collier High School

Buy Tickets

Charlotte High School vs. Clearwater High School

Buy Tickets

Dillard High School vs. Central High School

Buy Tickets

Mainland High School vs. Miami Northwestern High School

Buy Tickets

Heritage High School vs. Eau Gallie High School

Buy Tickets

5A Matchups

Trinity Christian Academy vs. Suwannee High School Buy Tickets

Jean Ribault High School vs. Wakulla High School

Buy Tickets

West Florida High School vs. The Bolles School

Buy Tickets

Amos P. Godby High School vs. Ponte Vedra High School

Buy Tickets

Nature Coast Technical High School vs. Eastside High School

Buy Tickets

Baker County High School vs. Hernando High School

Buy Tickets

North Marion High School vs. Pedro Menendez High School

Buy Tickets

Zephyrhills High School vs. Crystal River High School

Buy Tickets

Hardee Senior High School vs. Jefferson Senior High School

Buy Tickets

Lakewood High School vs. Booker High School

Buy Tickets

Dunbar High School vs. Immokalee High School

Buy Tickets

Jesuit High School vs. Desoto High School

Buy Tickets

Rockledge High School vs. Coconut Creek High School

Buy Tickets

Westwood High School vs. American Heritage School

Buy Tickets

Jones High School vs. Bishop Moore Catholic High

Buy Tickets

Cardinal Gibbons High School vs. Merritt Island High School

Buy Tickets

4A Matchups

Marianna High School vs. Rutherford High School Buy Tickets

South Walton High School vs. Gadsden County High School

Buy Tickets

Oxbridge Academy vs. Bradford High School

Buy Tickets

Dunnellon High School vs. South Sumter High School

Buy Tickets

Astronaut High School vs. Avon Park High School

Buy Tickets

LaBelle High School vs. Lake Placid Senior High School

Buy Tickets

Glades Central High School vs. Coral Springs Charter School

Buy Tickets

3A Matchups

Fort White High School vs. Pensacola Catholic High School Buy Tickets

Baldwin High School vs. Taylor County High School

Buy Tickets

Cardinal Newman High School vs. Holy Trinity Episcopal School

Buy Tickets

Father Lopez Catholic High School vs. Melbourne Central Catholic High School

Buy Tickets

Tampa Catholic High School vs. Lakeland Christian School

Buy Tickets

Cardinal Mooney High School vs. Calvary Christian High School

Buy Tickets

American Heritage School vs. Calvary Christian Academy

Buy Tickets

2A Matchups

Aucilla Christian High School vs. Florida A&M University School Buy Tickets

University Christian School vs. Rocky Bayou Christian Academy

Buy Tickets

Oak Hall School vs. Trinity Christian Academy

Buy Tickets

Zephyrhills Christian Academy vs. St. Francis Catholic School

Buy Tickets

Evangelical Christian High School vs. Cambridge Christian School

Buy Tickets

Carrollwood Day School vs. Southwest Florida Christian Academy

Buy Tickets

Glades Day School vs. First Baptist Academy

Buy Tickets

1A Matchups

Baker High School vs. Freeport High School Buy Tickets

Northview High School vs. Graceville High School

Buy Tickets

Jay High School vs. Deane Bozeman School

Buy Tickets

Vernon High School vs. Chipley High School

Buy Tickets

Port Saint Joe High School vs. Liberty County High School

Buy Tickets

Blountstown High School vs. Cottondale High School

Buy Tickets

Jefferson County High School vs. Wewahitchka High School

Buy Tickets

Sneads High School vs. Franklin County High School

Buy Tickets

Lafayette High School vs. Union County High School

Buy Tickets

Dixie County High School vs. Branford High School

Buy Tickets

Crescent City High School vs. Fort Meade Senior High School

Buy Tickets

Frostproof Senior High School vs. Wildwood High School

Buy Tickets

https://www.fhsaa.org/news/2018/1105


Football district tiebreakers schedule announced

Six football districts will hold tiebreakers on Monday to determine champions and runners-up. The six districts which will hold tiebreakes are:

  • 8A-16
  • 7A-1
  • 7A-10
  • 6A-2
  • 5A-5
  • 2A-8

The full schedule of games can be found by clicking here.

https://www.fhsaa.org/news/2015/1031


Schools Still Missing 2018-19 Sports Rosters

According to the FHSAA records as of September 4, 2018, 2PM EST, the attached document shows the schools that failed to comply with Policy 11 and have yet to enter their sport rosters into Home Campus:

As a reminder:

11.1 Sport Rosters

11.1.1 Initial Sport Roster. Member schools must submit to the FHSAA, utilizing the official Association process as approved by the Executive Director, their initial varsity and sub-varsity sports rosters for each sport by the first regular season playing date permitted in that sport. Rosters can continue to be added to and deleted from during the regular season and the state series prior to a contest. A member school may not add to or delete from a sport roster during the contest.

11.1.1.1 Permitting a student-athlete to compete in an interscholastic contest prior to his/her name being submitted to the FHSAA on a sport roster, may subject the school a monetary penalty of a minimum of $50 per student and/or other sanctions

If you need assistance or feel as though this list is inaccurate, please contact Shanell Young at syoung [at] fhsaa [dot] org.

Attached File(s): 

https://www.fhsaa.org/news/2018/0905


NFHS Network has limited time offer as football playoffs begin


It’s high school football playoff time again! Now is a great time to come back and experience the NFHS Network during the playoffs with this limited time discounted offer. Click on the banner image for more information.

http://www.fhsaa.org/news/2015/1112


Bright House Sports Network and the NFHS Network to broadcast 13 playoff football games this weekend

Bright House Sports Network will be live from two Central Florida locations for Regional Semifinal games this week. If you live in the Bright House Networks viewing area, you can watch them live on (channel 47, HD 1147) . 

Date

Time

Class

Away Team

Home Team

11/20/15

7:30 p.m. EST

7A

Plant (Tampa)

Lakeland

11/20/15

7:30 p.m. EST

6A

Heritage (Palm Bay)

Mainland (Daytona Beach)

The NFHS Network will also be streaming Regional Semifinal and Regional Final Matchups on Friday. Fans can watch any or all of these games with a subscription at the NFHS Network. The events will also be available on mobile devices at m.nfhsnetwork.com and subscribers can download the NFHS Network app from the iTunes store.

Date

Time

Class

Away Team

Home Team

Link

11/20/15

7:30 p.m. EST

8A

Flanagan (Pembroke Pines)

Deerfield Beach

Watch Live

11/20/15 7:30 p.m. EST 8A Miami Southridge South Dade (Homestead) Watch Live
11/20/15 7:30 p.m. EST 8A Manatee (Bradenton) Dr. Phillips Watch Live

11/20/15

7:30 p.m. EST

8A

Columbus (Miami)

Coral Gables

Watch Live

11/20/15

7:30 p.m. EST

7A

Venice

Braden River (Bradenton)

Watch Live

11/20/15

7:30 p.m. EST

7A

St. Thomas Aquinas (Ft. Lauderdale)

Dwyer (Palm Beach Gardens)

Watch Live

11/20/15

7:30 p.m. EST

6A

Miami Central

Miami Carol City

Watch Live

11/20/15

7:30 p.m. EST

5A

Rickards (Tallahassee)

Wakulla (Crawfordville)

Watch Live

11/20/15

7:30 p.m. EST

5A

Hallandale

American Heritage (Plantation)

Watch Live

11/20/15

7:30 p.m. EST

3A

John Carroll (Fort Pierce)

Clearwater Central Catholic

Watch Live

11/20/15

7:30 p.m. EST

2A

Admiral Farragut (St. Petersburg)

Cambridge (Tampa)

Watch Live

http://www.fhsaa.org/news/2015/1119


Bright House Sports Network and the NFHS Network to broadcast 14 playoff football games this holiday weekend

Bright House Sports Network will be live from two Central Florida locations for Regional Final games. If you live in the Bright House Networks viewing area, you can watch them live on (channel 47, HD 1147).

Date

Time

Class

Away Team

Home Team

11/27/15

7:30 p.m. EST

8A

Osceola (Kissimmee)

Dr. Phillips (Orlando)

11/27/15

7:30 p.m. EST

7A

Braden River (Bradenton)

Plant City

The NFHS Network will also be streaming State Semifinal and Regional Final Matchups on Friday. Fans can watch any or all of these games with a NFHS Network subscription. The events will also be available on mobile devices at m.nfhsnetwork.com and subscribers can download the NFHS Network app from the iTunes store.

Date

Time

Class

Away Team

Home Team

Link

11/27/15

7:30 p.m. EST

8A

West Orange (Winter Garden)

Mandarin (Jacksonville)

Watch Live

11/27/15

7:30 p.m. EST

8A

Columbus (Miami)

South Dade (Homestead)

Watch Live

11/27/15

7:30 p.m. EST

8A

Atlantic (Delray Beach)

Flanagan (Pembroke Pines)

Watch Live

11/27/15

7:30 p.m. EST

7A

Mater Academy (Hialeah Gardens)

St. Thomas Aquinas (Ft. Lauderdale)

Watch Live

11/27/15

7:30 p.m. EST

5A

Dunbar (Ft. Myers)

Jesuit (Tampa)

Watch Live

11/27/15

7:30 p.m. EST

5A

Hallandale

Bishop Moore (Orlando)

Watch Live

11/27/15

7:30 p.m. EST

4A

Raines (Jacksonville)

Santa Fe (Alachua)

Watch Live

11/27/15

7:30 p.m. EST

4A

Cocoa

Washington (Miami)

Watch Live

11/27/15

7:00 p.m. EST

3A

Trinity Christian (Jacksonville)

Tampa Catholic

Watch Live

11/27/15

7:30 p.m. EST

3A

Clearwater Central Catholic

American Heritage (Delray Beach)

Watch Live

11/27/15

7:30 p.m. EST

2A

Victory Christian (Lakeland)

University Christian (Jacksonville)

Watch Live

11/27/15

7:30 p.m. EST

2A

First Baptist (Naples)

Cambridge (Tampa)

Watch Live

               

http://www.fhsaa.org/news/2015/1126


FHSAA seeks official all-sport ball partner

The FHSAA is currently seeking an official all-sport ball partnership beginning with the 2016-2017 academic school year. All interested parties must fill out the information specified in the document below and return it to the FHSAA office by Monday, Feb. 1, 2016 at 5 p.m. EST. If you have any questions you can contact J.A. Colasanti at jcolasanti [at] fhsaa [dot] org.

Attached File(s): 

http://www.fhsaa.org/news/2015/1201-0


Bright House Sports Network and the NFHS Network to broadcast all 12 playoff football games this weekend

Bright House Sports Network will be coming to you live from the Citrus Bowl in Orlando for State Championship matchups in four classifications (1A-4A). If you live in the Bright House Networks viewing area, you can catch all of the games live on (channel 47, HD 1147). If you are not a current Bright House subscriber, you may tune into the webcasts of these games on bhsnlive.com. Also, individuals with access to Cox Sports Television (CST) will be able to catch the 2A, 3A, and 4A games live, and the 1A game Saturday afternoon at 4 p.m. (tape delay). Please check your local listings for the channels in your area.

Date

Time

Class

Away Team

Home Team

12/4/15

1:07 p.m. EST

2A

Cambridge (Tampa)

University Christian (Jacksonville)

12/4/15

7:07 p.m. EST

1A

Trenton

Port St. Joe

12/5/15

1:07 p.m. EST

3A

Trinity Christian (Jacksonville)

American Heritage (Delray Beach)

12/5/15

7:07 p.m. EST

4A

Raines (Jacksonville)

Booker T. Washington (Miami)

The NFHS Network will also be streaming State Semifinal Matchups on Friday. Fans can watch any or all of these games with a NFHS Network subscription. The events will also be available on mobile devices at m.nfhsnetwork.com and subscribers can download the NFHS Network app from the iTunes store.

Date

Time

Class

Away Team

Home Team

Link

12/4/15

7:30 p.m. EST

8A

West Orange (Winter Garden)

Osceola (Kissimmee)

Watch Live

12/4/15

7:30 p.m. EST

8A

Flanagan (Pembroke Pines)

Columbus (Miami)

Watch Live

12/4/15

7:30 p.m. EST

7A

Viera

Columbia (Lake City)

Watch Live

12/4/15

7:30 p.m. EST

7A

St. Thomas Aquinas (Ft. Lauderdale)

Braden River (Bradenton)

Watch Live

12/4/15

7:30 p.m. EST

6A

Tate (Cantonment)

Armwood (Seffner)

Watch Live

12/4/15

7:30 p.m. EST

6A

Naples

Miami Central

Watch Live

12/4/15

7:30 p.m. EST

5A

Clay (Green Cove Springs)

Wakulla (Crawfordville)

Watch Live

12/4/15

7:30 p.m. EST

5A

Bishop Moore (Orlando)

Jesuit (Tampa)

Watch Live

               

http://www.fhsaa.org/news/2015/1203


Bright House Sports Network to air all four State Championship games live at the Citrus Bowl this weekend

Bright House Sports Network will be coming to you live from the Citrus Bowl in Orlando for State Championship matchups in four classifications (5A-8A). If you live in the Bright House Networks viewing area, you can catch all of the games live on (channel 47, HD 1147). If you are not a current Bright House subscriber, you may tune into the webcasts of these games on bhsnlive.com. Also, individuals with access to Cox Sports Television (CST) will be able to catch the 5A, 7A, and 8A games live, and the 6A game Sunday afternoon at 3 p.m. (tape delay). Please check your local listings for the channels in your area.

Date

Time

Class

Away Team

Home Team

12/11/15

1:07 p.m. EST

5A

Bishop Moore (Orlando)

Wakulla (Crawfordville)

12/11/15

7:07 p.m. EST

7A

St. Thomas Aquinas (Ft. Lauderdale)

Viera

12/12/15

1:07 p.m. EST

6A

Armwood (Seffner)

Miami Central

12/12/15

7:07 p.m. EST

8A

Osceola (Kissimmee)

Flanagan (Pembroke Pines)

http://www.fhsaa.org/news/2015/1207-0


FHSAA continues to reduce risk of concussion to high school athletes

The release of the upcoming film “Concussion” has generated an increased awareness in the public and media of the important issue of player safety in contact sports, particularly football.  The FHSAA and its member schools place the highest priority on the health and safety of the student athletes competing in the state of Florida.  This is not a new issue for the FHSAA; for the past ten years the FHSAA and our partners at the National Federation of High School Associations have worked to minimize risk in all sports.  

In 2012 the FHSAA was one of the first five state high school associations in the U.S. to adopt a comprehensive concussion protocol and return to play policy (Policy 40).  The details of Policy 40 can be found in the FHSAA handbook on FHSAA.org and a copy of the policy is attached to this statement.  This set of removal from competition and return to play guidelines is regularly reviewed and updated as new information is received. In addition, we require every student-athlete and every coach to view the 30 minute video, developed by the National Federation of High Schools, on the education, awareness and treatment of sustained concussions prior to any participation in a high school sport.

To ensure that our member schools have the latest information, we are in regular communication with equipment manufacturers, industry related associations and other league organizers about advances in product testing, guidelines, and certifications.  Additionally, our Sports Medicine Advisory Council, comprised mostly of medical doctors throughout the state, proactively seeks the latest data to share with the FHSAA member school Board of Directors.  Earlier this year, we shared the results of the NFL Football Helmet Testing Study with our member schools so that they have the current scientific research, enabling them to make the most informed decisions possible on behalf of their student athletes.   

With the combination of risk minimization efforts including concussion protocols, reducing contact in practices, and continuing education efforts, we believe contact sports, and football in particular, are safe for Florida student athletes.  The FHSAA will continue to monitor the situation and provide useful information to our member schools and the student-athletes.  

About the FHSAA

The Florida High School Athletic Association supervises and regulates interscholastic athletic programs for high school students at member public, private and charter schools. The organization also recognizes and honors academic achievement among student-athletes at almost 800 middle, junior and senior high schools statewide. Headquartered in Gainesville, it is the official governing body for interscholastic athletics in Florida.

Attached File(s): 

http://www.fhsaa.org/news/2015/1218


Schools Missing 2018-19 Sports Rosters

According to the FHSAA records as of August 24, 2018, 10:00AM EST, the attached document shows the schools that failed to comply with Policy 11 and have yet to enter their sport rosters into Home Campus:

As a reminder:

11.1 Sport Rosters

11.1.1 Initial Sport Roster. Member schools must submit to the FHSAA, utilizing the official Association process as approved by the Executive Director, their initial varsity and sub-varsity sports rosters for each sport by the first regular season playing date permitted in that sport. Rosters can continue to be added to and deleted from during the regular season and the state series prior to a contest. A member school may not add to or delete from a sport roster during the contest.

11.1.1.1 Permitting a student-athlete to compete in an interscholastic contest prior to his/her name being submitted to the FHSAA on a sport roster, may subject the school a monetary penalty of a minimum of $50 per student and/or other sanctions

If you need assistance or feel as though this list is inaccurate, please contact Shanell Young at syoung [at] fhsaa [dot] org.

Attached File(s): 

http://www.fhsaa.org/news/2018/0824


Upcoming Events

  1. Miami/Brickell Festival of the Arts

    October 20, 2018 @ 7:00 pm - January 15, 2019 @ 6:00 pm UTC+0
  2. NOVEMBERFEST 2018

    November 14 @ 4:00 pm - November 18 @ 8:00 pm UTC+0
  3. Florida Tiny House Music Festival (3rd Annual)

    November 16 @ 12:00 pm - November 18 @ 6:00 pm UTC+0
  4. Orlando Balloon Glow

    November 16 @ 5:00 pm - November 18 @ 10:00 pm UTC+0
  5. Run The Race 5K -Christian Fun Run & Walk

    November 17 @ 8:00 am - 11:00 am UTC+0
  6. Day of Thanks – Community Food Give Away

    November 17 @ 9:00 am - 12:00 pm UTC+0
  7. Xtreme Sports Festival

    November 17 @ 10:00 am - 5:00 pm UTC+0
  8. SWFLORIDA CON

    November 17 @ 10:00 am - November 18 @ 6:00 pm UTC+0
  9. DeLand Fall Festival of the Arts 2018

    November 17 @ 10:00 am - November 18 @ 5:00 pm UTC+0
  10. 4th ANNUAL ALPACA FESTIVAL – SWEET BLOSSOM ALPACAS

    November 17 @ 10:00 am - 3:00 pm UTC+0

Upcoming Events

  1. Miami/Brickell Festival of the Arts

    October 20, 2018 @ 7:00 pm - January 15, 2019 @ 6:00 pm UTC+0
  2. NOVEMBERFEST 2018

    November 14 @ 4:00 pm - November 18 @ 8:00 pm UTC+0
  3. Florida Tiny House Music Festival (3rd Annual)

    November 16 @ 12:00 pm - November 18 @ 6:00 pm UTC+0
  4. Orlando Balloon Glow

    November 16 @ 5:00 pm - November 18 @ 10:00 pm UTC+0
  5. Run The Race 5K -Christian Fun Run & Walk

    November 17 @ 8:00 am - 11:00 am UTC+0
  6. Day of Thanks – Community Food Give Away

    November 17 @ 9:00 am - 12:00 pm UTC+0
  7. Xtreme Sports Festival

    November 17 @ 10:00 am - 5:00 pm UTC+0
  8. SWFLORIDA CON

    November 17 @ 10:00 am - November 18 @ 6:00 pm UTC+0
  9. DeLand Fall Festival of the Arts 2018

    November 17 @ 10:00 am - November 18 @ 5:00 pm UTC+0
  10. 4th ANNUAL ALPACA FESTIVAL – SWEET BLOSSOM ALPACAS

    November 17 @ 10:00 am - 3:00 pm UTC+0

Join our Fun Network

  1. Miami/Brickell Festival of the Arts

    October 20, 2018 @ 7:00 pm - January 15, 2019 @ 6:00 pm UTC+0
  2. NOVEMBERFEST 2018

    November 14 @ 4:00 pm - November 18 @ 8:00 pm UTC+0
  3. Florida Tiny House Music Festival (3rd Annual)

    November 16 @ 12:00 pm - November 18 @ 6:00 pm UTC+0
  4. Orlando Balloon Glow

    November 16 @ 5:00 pm - November 18 @ 10:00 pm UTC+0
  5. Run The Race 5K -Christian Fun Run & Walk

    November 17 @ 8:00 am - 11:00 am UTC+0
  6. Day of Thanks – Community Food Give Away

    November 17 @ 9:00 am - 12:00 pm UTC+0
  7. Xtreme Sports Festival

    November 17 @ 10:00 am - 5:00 pm UTC+0
  8. SWFLORIDA CON

    November 17 @ 10:00 am - November 18 @ 6:00 pm UTC+0
  9. DeLand Fall Festival of the Arts 2018

    November 17 @ 10:00 am - November 18 @ 5:00 pm UTC+0
  10. 4th ANNUAL ALPACA FESTIVAL – SWEET BLOSSOM ALPACAS

    November 17 @ 10:00 am - 3:00 pm UTC+0